Thursday, October 18, 2018


Court Hearing Calendar

** Dates and times are subject to change. Note that matters typically not held in the courtroom on the record are not included in the calendar. Please contact the Judge's Chambers for the latest information.

Range: Jump to Date:
Date Picker
submit submit

Thursday October 18, 2018

8:00 AM
Courtroom 767
Judge David M. Lawson Jury Trial
United States of America v. Lee
2:18-cr-20198-DML-APP-1
 
9:00 AM
Courtroom 817
Judge Avern Cohn Jury Trial
United States of America v. Belcher
2:16-cr-20143-AC-RSW-2
United States of America v. Watson
2:16-cr-20143-AC-RSW-3
 
9:30 AM
Flint Courtroom
Judge Matthew F. Leitman Motion Hearing
Hidaya Muslim Community Association v. Michigan Islamic Academy
4:18-cv-11891-MFL-DRG
 
10:00 AM
Courtroom 101
Judge Terrence G. Berg Sentencing
United States of America v. Williams
4:16-cr-20410-TGB-1
 
10:00 AM
Courtroom 624
Magistrate Judge R. Steven Whalen Motion Hearing
Dennis v. Allstate Property and Casualty Insurance Company
2:17-cv-13391-GCS-RSW
Dawood v. Equifax Information Services, LLC et al
2:18-cv-11554-GCS-RSW
 
10:30 AM
Courtroom 717
Judge Marianne O. Battani Sentencing
United States of America v. Tahir
2:17-cr-20069-MOB-RSW-1
United States of America v. Tahir
2:17-cr-20069-MOB-RSW-2
 
10:30 AM
Courtroom 811
Judge Nancy G. Edmunds Plea Hearing
United States of America v. White
2:17-cr-20330-NGE-MKM-2
 
10:30 AM
Courtroom 767
Judge David M. Lawson Motion Hearing
Sanford v. Detroit, City of et al
2:17-cv-13062-DML-RSW
 
11:00 AM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Sentencing
United States of America v. Dudley
5:17-cr-20806-JEL-APP-1
 
11:30 AM
Courtroom 1080
Judge Victoria A. Roberts Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Odoms
2:18-cr-20482-VAR-APP-1
 
1:00 PM
Courtroom 694
Magistrate Judge Unassigned Detention Hearing
United States of America v. Meeks
2:18-mj-30452-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Lopez-Alvarez
2:18-mj-30549-DUTY-1
 
1:30 PM
Flint Courtroom
Judge Matthew F. Leitman Sentencing
United States of America v. Kammer
4:17-cr-20569-MFL-SDD-1
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 101
Judge Terrence G. Berg Sentencing
United States of America v. Kechego
2:17-cr-20832-TGB-DRG-1
 
2:00 PM
Port Huron Courtroom
Judge Robert H. Cleland Sentencing
United States of America v. Showman
2:15-cr-20609-RHC-APP-19
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 811
Judge Nancy G. Edmunds Supervised Rls Violation Hrg
United States of America v. Porter
2:15-cr-20575-NGE-RSW-1
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 767
Judge David M. Lawson Bankruptcy Appeal Hearing
Kent
2:18-cv-11858-DML-EAS
 
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Motion Hearing
Triplett v. Comerica Bank
5:16-cv-13625-JEL-MKM
 
2:00 PM
Bay City Courtroom
Judge Thomas L. Ludington Sentencing
United States of America v. Raphael
1:18-cr-20021-TLL-PTM-1
 
2:30 PM
Courtroom 817
Judge Avern Cohn Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Pady
2:18-cr-20628-AC-DRG-2
United States of America v. Al-Howshabi
2:18-cr-20629-AC-DRG-1
 
2:30 PM
Flint Courtroom
Magistrate Judge Stephanie Dawkins Davis Detention Hearing
United States of America v. Claiborne
4:18-cr-20594-LVP-SDD-2
 
3:00 PM
Courtroom 101
Judge Terrence G. Berg Sentencing
United States of America v. Sabin
2:17-cr-20771-TGB-MKM-1
 
3:00 PM
Courtroom 817
Judge Sean F. Cox Motion Hearing
Commercial Law Corporation, P.C. v. Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
2:10-cv-13275-SFC-RSW
 
3:00 PM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Berenson
5:17-cr-20521-JEL-APP-1
 
4:00 PM
Courtroom 817
Judge Sean F. Cox Motion Hearing
Ancient Brands, LLC v. Planet Stuff, LLC et al
2:18-cv-11647-SFC-DRG