Monday, November 18, 2019


Court Hearing Calendar

** Dates and times are subject to change. Note that matters typically not held in the courtroom on the record are not included in the calendar. Please contact the Judge's Chambers for the latest information.

Range: Jump to Date:
Date Picker
submit submit

Monday November 18, 2019

9:00 AM
Courtroom 709
Judge Denise Page Hood Jury Trial
Jacobs v. Alam et al
2:15-cv-10516-DPH-SDD
 
9:00 AM
Courtroom 624
Magistrate Judge R. Steven Whalen Voir Dire
McPeek et al v. Allstate Vehicle and Property Insurance Company
2:15-cv-14501-RSW
 
9:30 AM
Flint Courtroom
Judge Matthew F. Leitman Motion Hearing
Fleming v. Oakland County Sheriff's Deputy Brandon Scruggs et al
4:18-cv-11573-MFL-EAS
 
10:00 AM
Courtroom 761
Judge Gershwin A. Drain Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Boyd
2:19-cr-20502-GAD-EAS-1
 
10:00 AM
Courtroom 206
Judge George Caram Steeh Motion Hearing
United States of America v. Jayakar
2:19-cr-20173-GCS-EAS-1
United States of America v. Jayakar
2:19-cr-20173-GCS-EAS-2
 
11:00 AM
Courtroom 761
Judge Gershwin A. Drain Bond Hearing
United States of America v. Roscoe
2:19-cr-20537-GAD-EAS-1
 
1:00 PM
Courtroom 104
Magistrate Judge Unassigned Arraignment
United States of America v. Bonner
2:19-cr-20719-GCS-DRG-1
United States of America v. Hardrick
2:19-cr-20732-DPH-RSW-7
Preliminary Examination
United States of America v. Torres-Ross
2:19-mj-30070-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Becerra
2:19-mj-30215-DUTY-4
United States of America v. Tatum
2:19-mj-30499-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Wyatt
2:19-mj-30515-DUTY-1
 
1:30 PM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Cotton
5:18-cr-20315-JEL-EAS-2
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 811
Judge Nancy G. Edmunds Plea Hearing
United States of America v. McKay
2:19-cr-20679-NGE-RSW-1
 
2:00 PM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Sentencing
United States of America v. Tubbs
5:19-cr-20142-JEL-APP-1
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 1080
Judge Victoria A. Roberts Plea Hearing
United States of America v. McDougle
2:19-cr-20323-VAR-EAS-1
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 206
Judge George Caram Steeh Plea Hearing
United States of America v. McGuire
2:19-cr-20065-GCS-RSW-1
 
2:30 PM
Courtroom 218
Judge Avern Cohn Sentencing
United States of America v. Alhalmi
2:19-cr-20040-AC-RSW-1
 
2:30 PM
Flint Courtroom
Judge Matthew F. Leitman Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Bartle
4:19-cr-20581-MFL-SDD-1
 
2:30 PM
Courtroom 206
Judge George Caram Steeh Sentencing
United States of America v. Brown
2:15-cr-20652-GCS-DRG-6
 
3:00 PM
Courtroom 1080
Judge Victoria A. Roberts Pretrial Release Violation Hrg
United States of America v. Bryant
2:19-cr-20452-VAR-EAS-1
 
3:30 PM
Courtroom 717
Judge Paul D. Borman Sentencing
United States of America v. Drake
2:19-cr-20192-PDB-APP-2