Tuesday, April 23, 2019


Court Hearing Calendar

** Dates and times are subject to change. Note that matters typically not held in the courtroom on the record are not included in the calendar. Please contact the Judge's Chambers for the latest information.

Range: Jump to Date:
Date Picker
submit submit

Tuesday April 23, 2019

1:30 AM
Courtroom 110
Judge Bernard A. Friedman Motion Hearing
United States of America v. Rendles
2:15-cr-20736-BAF-RSW-1
 
8:30 AM
Courtroom 111
Judge David M. Lawson Evidentiary Hearing
USA v. Holmes
2:07-cr-20246-DML-MKM-6
 
8:30 AM
Courtroom 1080
Judge George Caram Steeh Jury Trial
United States of America v. Robinson
2:15-cr-20652-GCS-DRG-16
 
9:00 AM
Port Huron Courtroom
Judge Robert H. Cleland Jury Trial
United States of America v. Anderson
2:17-cr-20668-RHC-DRG-2
 
9:00 AM
Courtroom 218
Judge Avern Cohn Jury Trial
HRT Enterprises v. Detroit, City of
2:12-cv-13710-AC-RSW
 
11:00 AM
Courtroom 709
Judge Denise Page Hood Sentencing
United States of America v. Washington
2:17-cr-20683-DPH-RSW-2
 
11:00 AM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Bond Hearing
United States of America v. Stevenson
5:18-cr-20247-JEL-EAS-2
 
11:30 AM
Courtroom 111
Judge David M. Lawson Motion Hearing
United States of America v. Musaibli
2:18-cr-20495-DML-MKM-1
 
1:00 PM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Magistrate Judge David R. Grand Motion Hearing
FCA US LLC Monostable Electronic Gearshift Litigation
2:16-md-02744-DML-DRG
 
1:00 PM
Courtroom 694
Magistrate Judge Unassigned Arraignment
United States of America v. Lowe
2:17-cr-20640-SJM-RSW-16
Detention Hearing
United States of America v. Valdez
2:19-mj-30137-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Abraham
2:19-mj-30182-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Thomas
2:19-mj-30189-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Boyd
2:19-mj-30189-DUTY-2
United States of America v. Diaz Rodriguez
2:19-mj-30190-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Evans
2:19-mj-30195-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Ramos-Ramirez
2:19-mj-30198-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Hernandez-Munoz
2:19-mj-30199-DUTY-1
Preliminary Examination
United States of America v. Powell
2:18-mj-30551-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Walker
2:18-mj-30552-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Griffith
2:19-mj-30149-DUTY-1
United States of America v. Tanana
2:19-mj-30165-DUTY-1
Removal Hearing
United States of America v. Abraham
2:19-mj-30182-DUTY-1
 
1:30 PM
Courtroom 110
Judge Bernard A. Friedman Supervised Rls Violation Hrg
United States of America v. Rendles
2:15-cr-20736-BAF-RSW-1
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 815
Judge Mark A. Goldsmith Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Walker
2:19-cr-20096-MAG-DRG-1
 
2:30 PM
Courtroom 717
Judge Marianne O. Battani Sentencing
United States of America v. Moreno
2:18-cr-20110-MOB-DRG-1
 
2:30 PM
Courtroom 110
Judge Bernard A. Friedman Motion Hearing
Bourassa v. City of Taylor et al
2:19-cv-10280-BAF-DRG
 
3:00 PM
Courtroom 717
Judge Marianne O. Battani Miscellaneous Hearing
United States Securities and Exchange Commission
2:17-cv-10963-MOB-SDD
 
3:00 PM
Courtroom 717
Judge Paul D. Borman Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Duchene
2:19-cr-20129-PDB-EAS-1
 
3:00 PM
Courtroom 709
Judge Denise Page Hood Sentencing
United States of America v. Hunt
2:18-cr-20037-DPH-DRG-1
 
3:00 PM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Magistrate Judge David R. Grand Motion Hearing
Rudolph v. Lloyd
2:17-cv-10953-AJT-DRG
 
3:30 PM
Port Huron Courtroom
Judge Robert H. Cleland Supervised Rls Violation Hrg
United States of America v. Barnett
2:16-cr-20185-RHC-APP-1
 
3:30 PM
Flint Courtroom
Magistrate Judge Stephanie Dawkins Davis Motion Hearing
Xoran Holdings LLC et al v. David Luick et al
2:16-cv-13703-DPH-SDD