Monday, June 17, 2019


Court Hearing Calendar

** Dates and times are subject to change. Note that matters typically not held in the courtroom on the record are not included in the calendar. Please contact the Judge's Chambers for the latest information.

Range: Jump to Date:
Date Picker
submit submit

Monday June 17, 2019

8:00 AM
Courtroom 250
Judge David M. Lawson Jury Trial
United States of America v. Creech
2:17-cr-20544-DML-RSW-1
 
9:00 AM
Courtroom 817
Judge Sean F. Cox Motion Hearing
James et al v. DETROIT PROPERTY EXCHANGE et al
2:18-cv-13601-SFC-SDD
 
9:00 AM
Courtroom 811
Judge Nancy G. Edmunds Jury Trial
United States of America v. Woods
2:17-cr-20022-NGE-APP-2
United States of America v. Woods
2:17-cr-20022-NGE-APP-3
 
9:00 AM
Courtroom 1080
Judge Victoria A. Roberts Jury Trial
United States of America v. Moore
2:18-cr-20364-VAR-APP-5
 
10:00 AM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Costner
5:19-cr-20080-JEL-DRG-1
 
10:30 AM
Courtroom 206
Judge George Caram Steeh Plea Hearing
United States of America v. McGuire
2:19-cr-20065-GCS-RSW-1
 
11:00 AM
Courtroom 815
Judge Mark A. Goldsmith Motion Hearing
Parnell v. Kue et al
2:18-cv-11469-MAG-DRG
 
11:00 AM
Courtroom 206
Judge George Caram Steeh Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Herrera Escobar
2:19-cr-20219-GCS-DRG-1
 
11:30 AM
Courtroom 251
Judge Terrence G. Berg Miscellaneous Hearing
Sowles v. Weltman, Weinberg & Reis Co., LPA
2:19-cv-10254-TGB-MKM
 
12:00 PM
Courtroom 1080
Judge Victoria A. Roberts Sentencing
United States of America v. Soto-Fierro
2:19-cr-20208-VAR-EAS-1
 
1:00 PM
Courtroom 694
Magistrate Judge Unassigned Detention Hearing
United States of America v. Sylvester
2:19-mj-30338-DUTY-1
Preliminary Examination
United States of America v. Camaj
2:19-mj-30256-DUTY-1
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 251
Judge Terrence G. Berg Motion Hearing
Gemmell v. Indemnity Company
2:18-cv-11257-TGB-RSW
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 207
Judge Gershwin A. Drain Motion Hearing
James et al v. Caterpillar, Inc.
2:18-cv-13256-GAD-DRG
 
2:00 PM
Courtroom 206
Judge George Caram Steeh Sentencing
United States of America v. Hicks
2:15-cr-20652-GCS-DRG-21
 
2:30 PM
Courtroom 218
Judge Avern Cohn Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Hernandez-Alvarez
2:19-cr-20358-AC-RSW-1
 
3:00 PM
Ann Arbor Courtroom
Judge Judith E. Levy Plea Hearing
United States of America v. Lopez-Romero
5:19-cr-20223-JEL-MKM-1
 
3:00 PM
Bay City Courtroom
Judge Thomas L. Ludington Miscellaneous Hearing
Saleh v. Adducci et al
1:19-cv-11206-TLL-DRG
 
3:00 PM
Courtroom 1080
Judge Victoria A. Roberts Sentencing
United States of America v. Ozoh
2:17-cr-20432-VAR-EAS-2
 
3:30 PM
Courtroom 251
Judge Terrence G. Berg Sentencing
United States of America v. Brown
2:18-cr-20293-TGB-MKM-1
 
4:00 PM
Courtroom 250
Judge David M. Lawson Sentencing
United States of America v. White
2:18-cr-20183-DML-EAS-1
United States of America v. Hunter
2:19-cr-20034-DML-RSW-1